HERTFORD RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB

HERTFORD RFC SENIOR TEAMS
FIXTURES & RESULTS 2016 / 2017 SEASON

CLICK HERE FOR 1st XV RESULTS
National League 3 London & SE

CLICK HERE FOR Ex 1st (2nd) XV RESULTS
RugbyTech Shield - Division 2

 

 

CLICK HERE FOR A (3rd) HOES XV RESULTS
Herts/ Middx Merit Table 1

CLICK HERE FOR EXILES (4th) XV RESULTS
Herts/ Middx Merit Table 2

CLICK HERE FOR TERMITES (5th) XV RESULTS
Herts/ Middx Merit Table 7 N/E

WK
  1st XV
Extra 1st XV
HOES A XV
EXILES XV
TERMITES B1 XV
       
 
 
 
     
 
SAT 20/8
BURY ST EDMUNDS
Home
Bury St Edmunds
(H)
           
SAT 27/8
BISHOPS STORTFORD
Away
               
03/09/2016 WESTCLIFF
Away
Westcliff
(A)
Cheshunt 2
(H)
Bishop's Stortford 3
(H)
   
10/09/2016 Amersham & Chiltern
Home
Amersham & Chiltern
(H)
Fullerians 2
(H)
Harpenden 2
(A)
   
17/09/2016 WIMBLEDON
Away
Wimbledon
(A)
Tring 2
(H)
The Mount
(A)
Welwyn 4
(A)
24/09/2016 Guildford
Home
Ealing
(H)
Letchworth 2
(A)
Datchworth 2
(A)
Bishop's Stortford 5
(A)
01/10/2016 COLCHESTER
Away
Colchester
(A)
Old Albanian 3
(H)
Hackney 2
(A)
Biggleswade 3
(H)
08/10/2016 Chichester
Home
Canterbury
(A)
Ampthill 3
(A)
Cheshunt 2
(H)
Hitchin 3
(A)
15/10/2016     Redingensians
(H)
Bishop's Stortford 3
(H)
Enfield Ignations 2
(A)
   
22/10/2016 GUERNSEY
Away
        Finchley 2
(H)
Epping UC 3
(H)
29/10/2016 Shelford
Home
Shelford
(H)
Tring 2
(A)
Hemel Hempstead 2
(A)
Letchworth 4
(A)
05/11/2016 DORKING
Away
Richmond Saxons
(A)
Letchworth 2
(H)
Welwyn 2
(H)
Datchworth 3
(A)
12/11/2016     London Irish
(H)
    Hackney 2
(H)
   
19/11/2016 Sutton & Epsom
Home
Chinnor
(H)
Old Albanian 3
(A)
The Mount
(A)
   
26/11/2016 WESTCOMBE PARK
Away
Westcombe Park
(A)
Ampthill 3
(H)
Datchworth 2
(H)
Bishop's Stortford 5
(H)
03/12/2016 SOUTHEND
Away
Southend
(A)
Bishop's Stortford 3
(A)
       
10/12/2016 Tonbridge Juddians
Home
Old Albanians
(H)
        Biggleswade 3
(A)
17/12/2016 AMERSHAM & CHILTERN
Away
               
24/12/2016                    
31/12/2016                    
07/01/2017 Wimbledon
Home
Wimbledon
(H)
Fullerians 2
(A)
       
14/01/2017 GUILDFORD
Away
Ealing
(A)
Tring 2
(A)
Cheshunt 2
(A)
Hitchin 3
(H)
21/01/2017 Colchester
Home
Colchester
(H)
    Enfield Ignations 2
(H)
Epping UC 3
(A)
28/01/2017 CHICHESTER
Away
Canterbury
(H)
Old Albanians 3
(A)
Finchley 2
(A)
Letchworth 4
(H)
04/02/2017     Redingensians
(A)
           
11/02/2017 Guernsey
Home
    Letchworth 2
(H)
       
18/02/2017 SHELFORD
Away
Shelford
(A)
Ampthill 3
(H)
Hemel Hempstead 2
(H)
Datchworth 3
(H)
25/02/2017     Tring - Cup
(H)
Bishop's Stortford 3
(A)
    Welwyn 4
(H)
04/03/2017 Dorking
Home
Richmond Saxons
(H)
    Welwyn 2
(A)
   
11/03/2017 SUTTON & EPSOM
Away
London Irish
(A)
        Bishop's Stortford - Cup
(H)
18/03/2017     Chinnor
(A)
    Hemel Hempstead 2 - Cup
(H)
   
25/03/2017 Westcombe Park
Home
Westcombe Park
(H)
Tring 2 - Cup
(H)
       
01/04/2017 Southend Saxons
Home
Southend
(H)
Fullerians 2
(A)
Harpenden 2
(H)
Play-Offs  
08/04/2017 TONBRIDGE JUDDIANS
Away
Old Albanians
(A)
Cup   Cup   Cup  
15/04/2017                    
22/04/2017 Westcliff
Home
Westcliff
(H)
Cup Final   Cup Final   Cup Final  
29/04/2017 Play-Off                  
                     
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
   



©Copyright Hertford RFC - All Rights Reserved
For more information feel free to Contact Us
This website is dedicated to the memory of Phil Ranner and John Creasey
Hertford RFC is affiliated to:
R.F.U. / Hertfordshire R.F.U. / E.C.R.F.U. / Middlesex R.F.U. / Hertfordshire Society R.F.U.R.
Website created, hosted and maintained
by
Mick Faires - GlobalWebHQ UK 
© Site Designed 2005